Adult Daily Class Schedule

 

 

 Substitute Notice

Intro to Ballet Workshop #1 (with Laura Franklin) on Wednesdays at 7:30 pm is CANCELED.

Pilates (with Pat Foreman) on Saturdays at 11:00-12:00pm is CANCELED for the remainder of the summer semester.

*Please note that substitutes are subject to change without notice. 

Summer Semster Schedule 

 July 3 - August 27, 2017

Please see our full Adult Classes page for detailed class information. 

Monday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:45 AM  11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Rubin
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beginners) w/ Accompanist    Walsh
 6:30 PM  7:30 PM  Cardio Barre  Foreman
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist  Walsh
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Basic Beginning Ballet Franklin
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Contemporary/Modern E. Watson 

 

Tuesday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist  Moncure Fellows
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Beginning Modern/ Improv  Burstein
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  50+ Basic Beginning Ballet  Burstein
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  *3 Week Advanced Tap July 11 - 25  Braden
 7:00 PM  8:15 PM  Beginning Modern  Greymont
 7:30 PM  8:30 PM  Intermediate Tap  Braden
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Cuff
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM *3 Week Intermediate Tap July 11 - 25 Braden
 7:30 PM   9:00 PM  Intermediate Theater Dance  M. Watson    

 

Wednesday

Start End Class Teacher
9:00 AM 10:00 AM  *4 week Intro to Tap Workshop July 5 - 26 Braden
 10:45 AM  11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet   Rubin
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  *4 week Advanced Beginning Tap July 5 - 26  Braden
 7:30 PM  8:30 PM  Intro to Ballet Workshops
 4 week sessions beginning 7/5, 8/2
 Franklin
 7:30 PM  8:30 PM  Intro to Jazz Workshops
 4 week sessions beginning 7/5, 8/2
 Greymont
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  *4 Week Basic Beginning Tap July 5 - 26  Braden
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beg)  Tran
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist  MacDonald

 

Thursday

Start  End Class Teacher
 9:30 AM  10:30 AM  *4 Week Advanced Beginning Tap (non-begin)  Braden
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist  Burstein
 10:30 AM  11:45 AM  *4 Week AdvancedTap  Braden
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  50+ Basic Beginning Ballet  Tran
 11:45 AM   1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Burstein
 6:30 PM  7:30 PM  Intro to Hip Hop Workshop
 4 week sessions beginning 7/6, 8/3
 McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Intro to Theatre Dance Workshop
 4 week sessions beginning 7/6, 8/3
 McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Basic Beginning Ballet       Tran
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Jazz  Green

 

Friday

Start End Class Teacher
 9:30 AM  11:30 AM

 Company Class with Meredith Barnes of DanceArtTheater
 (Separate $7 fee applies) Please check DanceArtTheater's Facebook, Instagram or Twitter pages for class schedule announcements.

 
 10:00 AM  11:15 AM  Yoga  Cohn
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-begin)  Perez
 6:30 PM  8:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Burstein

 

Saturday

Start End Class Teacher
 8:30 AM     9:45 AM     Stretch  Lewis
 9:00 AM  10:15 AM  Basic Beginning Ballet               Wunder
 9:30 AM  11:00 AM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist       Perez       
 10:00 AM  11:00 AM  Cardio Barre  Foreman
 11:00 AM  12:00 PM  Pilates  Foreman
 12:00 PM  2:30 PM  Intermediate Ballet   Burstein
 1:30 PM     2:30 PM  Beginning Pointe  Burstein

 

Sunday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Intermediate Ballet w/ Accompanist   Walsh       
 10:15 AM  11:15 AM  Dance Cardio  Wunder
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet w/ Accompanist  Walsh
 11:30 AM  12:30 PM  Pilates with Props   Foreman
 1:00 PM  2:15 PM  Yoga Stretch  Walsh