Adult Daily Class Schedule

 

 

 Substitute Notice

Tuesday, Feb 21

Theater Dance @7:30 pm John Monnett for M. Watson

*Please note that substitutes are subject to change without notice. 

 

Winter / Spring Semster Schedule 

 February 6 - June 25, 2017

Please see our full Adult Classes page for detailed class information. 

Monday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:45 AM  11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Perez
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-beginners)
 w/ Accompanist  
 Walsh
 6:30 PM  7:30 PM  Pilates with Props  Foreman
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet
 w/ Accompanist
 Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Contemporary/Modern E. Watson 

 

Tuesday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Ballet  Moncure Fellows
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Beginning Modern/
 Improv
 Burstein
10:00 AM 11:15 AM Begining Ballet (non beginners)  Perez
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  Intro to Ballet for 50+  Burstein
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Moncure Fellows
 6:15 PM  7:30 PM  Advanced Tap   Braden
 7:15 PM  8:30 PM  Beginning Modern  Greymont
 7:30 PM  8:30 PM  Intermediate Tap  Braden
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet
 w/ Accompanist
 Cuff
 7:30 PM   9:00 PM  Intermediate Theater Dance  M. Watson    

 

Wednesday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:45 AM  11:45 AM  Floor Barre  Rubin
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet   Rubin
 7:00 PM  8:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Tap  Braden
 7:15 PM  8:15 PM  Intro to Ballet Workshops
 4 week sessions beginning 2/8, 3/8, 4/5, 5/3, 5/31
 Franklin
 7:30 PM  8:30 PM  Beginning Jazz  Barnes (Sub)
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Beginning Ballet (non-begin)  Tran
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet  MacDonald
 8:00 PM  9:00 PM  Basic Beginning Tap  Braden

 

Thursday

Start  End Class Teacher
 9:00 AM  10:00 AM  Beginning Tap (non-begin)  Braden
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Ballet
 w/ Accompanist
 Burstein
 10:30 AM  11:30 AM  Intermediate Tap  Braden
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  Intro to Ballet for 50+   Tran
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  Advanced Tap  Braden
 11:45 AM   1:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet
 w/ Accompanist
 Burstein
 6:30 PM  7:30 PM  Intro to Hip Hop Workshop
 4 week sessions beginning 2/6, 3/9, 4/6, 5/4, 6/1
 McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Intro to Theatre Dance Workshop
  4 week sessions beginning 2/6, 3/9, 4/6, 5/4, 6/1
 McShan
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Basic Beginning Ballet       Tran
 7:30 PM  8:45 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet
 w/ Accompanist
 Walsh
 7:30 PM  9:00 PM  Intermediate Jazz  Green

 

Friday

Start End Class Teacher
 9:30 AM  11:30 AM  Company Class with Meredith Barnes
 of DanceArtTheater
 (Separate $7 fee applies) 
 
 10:00 AM  11:15 AM  Yoga  Cohn
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Intermediate Ballet  Perez
 11:45 AM  1:00 PM  Basic Ballet (non-begin)  Perez
 6:30 PM  8:00 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet  Burstein

 

Saturday

Start End Class Teacher
 9:00 AM  10:15 AM  Basic Beginning Ballet               Wunder
 9:30 AM  11:00 AM  Advanced Beginning Ballet
 w/ Accompanist     
 Perez       
 10:00 AM  11:00 AM  Cardio Barre  Foreman
 11:00 AM  12:00 PM  Pilates  Foreman
 12:30 PM  2:00 PM  Intermediate Ballet   Burstein

 

Sunday

Start End Class Teacher
 10:00 AM  11:30 AM  Advanced Intermediate Ballet        
 w/ Accompanist 
 Walsh       
 10:15 AM  11:15 AM  Dance Cardio  Wunder
 11:30 AM  12:45 PM  Advanced Beginning Ballet
  w/ Accompanist
 Walsh
 11:30 AM  12:30 PM  Pilates with Props   Foreman
 1:00 PM  2:15 PM  Yoga Stretch  Walsh